Dave Meltzers Star Ratings

AEW „Dynamite #220​


Swerve Strickland vs. Rush ****

Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Lethal ***3/4

Jay White vs. Jon Moxley ****

WWE Monday Night RAW #1595​

Gunther vs. The Miz ****1/4

Finn Balor & Damian Priest vs. The Creed Brothers ***3/4

AEW Collision #27​

Claudio Castagnoli vs. Andrade Andrade El Idolo ****1/4

Orange Cassidy vs. Bryan Keith ***½

Eddie Kingston vs. Daniel Garcia ****1/4

Bryan Danielson vs. Brody King ****½

AEW „Dynamite #219​

Adam Page vs. Roderick Strong ****1/4

Brody King vs. Andrade ****

Mark Briscoe vs. Jay White ***3/4

Jon Moxley vs. Swerve Strickland ****½

AEW „Rampage #123​

Top Flight & Action Andretti vs. Penta, Komander & El Hijo del Vikingo ****3/4

WWE Monday Night RAW #1594​

Drew McIntyre vs. Jey Uso ***3/4

RevPro - Revolution Pro Wrestling "Uprising 2023"​

Will Ospreay vs. Gabe Kidd ****1/4

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre "Viernes Espectacular"
Andrade, Soberano Jr. & Angel de Oro to vs. Mistico, Atlantis Jr. & Star Jr. ****

Soberano Jr. vs. Volador Jr. ****½

WWE NXT "DEADL1NE 2023"​

Axiom vs. Nathan Frazer ****

Dragon Lee vs. Dominik Mysterio ***1/4

Blair Davenport vs. Fallon Henley vs. Lash Legend vs. Kelani Jordan vs. Tiffany Stratton ***1/4

Carmelo Hayes vs. Lexis King ***

Trick Williams vs. Bron Breakker vs. Dijak vs. Josh Briggs vs. Tyler Bate ****½

Kiana James vs. Roxanne Perez **½

Ilja Dragunov vs. Baron Corbin ***½

ROH Final Battle 2023​

Taya Valkyrie vs. Jazmin Allure *

Ross & Marshall Von Erich vs. Truth Magnum & Turbo Floyd *1/4

Bryan Keith vs. Jack Cartwheel ***1/4

Daniel Garcia vs. Blake Christian ***½

El Hijo del Vikingo vs. Black Taurus ****½

Brian Cage, Toa Liona & Bishop Kaun vs. Shane Haste, Bad Dude Tito & Kosei Fujita ***3/4

Ethan Page vs. Tony Nese ****1/4

Nyla Rose vs. VertVixen 3/4*

Kyle Fletcher vs. Lee Moriarty vs. Komander vs. Dalton Castle vs. Lee Johnson vs. Bryan Keith ****3/4

Wheeler Yuta vs. Tom Lawlor ***½

Keith Lee vs. Shane Taylor **½

Jon Moxley, Bryan Danielson & Wheeler Yuta vs. Mark Briscoe & FTR ****3/4

Eddie Kingston vs. Anthony Henry **½

Athena vs. Billie Starkz ****1/4
 
Schön dass einer jeden Freitag auf Reddit alle Ratings in einem Post zusammenfasst

NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome 12/21

Team Hall of Fame vs. United Empire 4.75

AEW Rampage 12/21

El Hijo del Vikingo vs. Black Taurus 4.5

AEW Rampage 12/6

Bryan Danielson vs. Daniel Garcia 4.5

WWE Smackdown 12/22

Dragon Lee vs. Butch 3.75

AEW Collision 12/23

Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli 4.25

Keith Lee vs. Brian Cage 3.5

Daniel Garcia vs. Brody King 3.75

Eddie Kingston vs. Andrade 4.25

WWE NXT 12/26

Bron Breakker vs. Nathan Frazier 3.75

Eddy Thorpe vs. Dijak 4

AEW Dynamite 12/27

Jon Moxley vs. Swerve Strickland vs. Jay White 4.5

Bryan Danielson vs. Eddie Kingston 4.75
 
CMLL Super Viernes, 29/12

Andrade El Ídolo vs. Volador Jr.: 4.25

AEW Worlds End


Kris Statlander vs. Willow Nightingale: 2
TNT Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal: 2
HOOK vs. Wheeler Yuta: 3.25
Briscoe, Castagnoli, Danielson & Garcia vs. King, Lethal, Rush & White: 4.5
Andrade El Ídolo vs. Miro: 4
Riho vs. Toni Storm: 3.5
Dustin Rhodes vs. Swerve Strickland: 3.25
Allin, Guevara, Jericho & Sting vs. Big Bill, Hobbs, Starks & Takeshita: 2.5
Abadon vs. Julia Hart: 1.25
Adam Copeland vs. Christian Cage: 4.75
Eddie Kingston vs. Jon Moxley: 4.75
MJF vs. Samoa Joe: 3.5

AEW Dynamite, 3/1


Dante Martin vs. Orange Cassidy: 3.5
Darby Allin vs. Konosuke Takeshita: 4.5
Beretta vs. Cage vs. Keith vs. Vikingo: 3.5
Daniel Garcia vs. Swerve Strickland: 3.75

AJPW Mania X

Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kento Miyahara: 5.25

NOAH The New Year


Masa Kitamiya vs. Tomohiro Ishii: 4.75

WWE Raw: Day One


Becky Lynch vs. Nia Jax: 3.5
Drew McIntyre vs. Seth Rollins: 4.25

NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 18 in Tokyo Dome


New Japan Rumble: 2
Catch 2/2 vs. Connors & Moloney: 3.5
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr.: 4
Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura: 4
EVIL & Narita vs. Kiyomiya & Umino: 2.75
Shingo Takagi vs. Tama Tonga: 4.5
Bishamon vs. El-P & Hikuleo: 3.75
El Desperado vs. Hiromu Takahashi: 4
Finlay vs. Moxley vs. Ospreay: 4.75
Bryan Danielson vs. Kazuchika Okada: 5.25

SANADA vs. Tetsuya Naito: 4.5
 
Stardom Ittenyon Stardom Gate

Mayu Iwatani vs. Syuri : 4.75

Ein Kommentar meinte, dass Meltzer 5 gegeben hätte wenn es einen bestimmten Headbutt-Spot nicht gegeben hätte.


NJPW New Year Dash 2024

TMDK vs. Team Danielson : 3.5

01/05 WWE SmackDown


Kevin Owens vs. Santos Escobar : 4
IYO SKY vs. Mia Yim : 3.5

01/06 AEW Collision


Eddie Kingston vs. Trent Beretta : 4.25
FTR vs. Black & Matthews : 4.5

01/08 WWE RAW


Cody Rhodes vs. Shinsuke Nakamura : 3.5

01/10 AEW Dynamite


Hangman Page vs. Claudio Castagnoli : 4.25
Darby & Sting vs. Hobbs & Takeshita : 4
 

AEW „Dynamite #224“​

Orange Cassidy & Trent Baretta vs. Komander & Penta ***3/4

WWE Monday Night RAW #1599​

Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa vs. JD McDonagh & Dominik Mysterio ***½

AEW "Battle of the Belts IX"​

Big Bill & Ricky Starks vs. Chris Jericho & Sammy Guevara ****1/4

AEW Collision #30 Ergebnisse​

Brian Cage, Toa Liona & Bishop Kaun vs. Lance Archer, Vincent & Dutch ***½

Adam Page vs. JD Drake ****

Buddy Matthews, Malakai Black & Brody King vs. FTR & Daniel Garcia ****½

WWE Friday Night Smackdown #1277​

Angel & Humberto vs. Del Toro & Wilde ***½

NOAH "STAR NAVIGATION 2023"​

Kenoh vs. Go Shiozaki ****3/4

Dragon Gate "OPEN THE NEW YEAR GATE 2024"​

Shingo Takagi vs. Masaaki Mochizuki ****½

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre "Viernes Espectacular"
Mascara Dorada vs. Templario *****

TNA "Hard To Kill 2024"​

Steve Maclin vs. Rich Swann ***1/4

Eddie Edwards & Brian Myers vs. Frankie Kazarian & Eric Young ***

Gisele Shaw vs. Alisha Edwards vs. Jody Threat vs. Dani Luna vs. Tasha Steelz vs. Xia Brookside ***

PCO, Jake Something & Rhino vs. Alpha Bravo, Oleg Prudius & Dirty Dango *

Havok & Rosemary vs. Killer Kelly & Masha Slamovich *1/4

Chris Sabin vs. El Hijo del Vikingo vs. Kushida ****1/4

Josh Alexander vs. Alex Hammerstone ***3/4

Chris Bey, Ace Austin vs. Mike Bailey & Laredo Kid vs. Zack Gibson & James Drake vs. Zachary Wentz & Trey Miguel ****1/4

Jordynne Grace vs. Trinity **3/4

Moose vs. Alex Shelley ***3/4


NJPW "Battle in the Valley"​

Stephanie Vaquer vs. Viva Van *1/2

Fred Rosser, Jacob Fatu & Shota Umino vs. Tom Lawler, Royce Isaacs & Jorel Nelson ***

Volador Jr. & Mascara Dorada vs. Rocky Romero & Soberano Jr. ***3/4

David Finlay vs. TJP ***3/4

El Phantasmo & Hikuleo vs. Alex Coughlin & Clark Connors ***½

Giulia vs. Trish Adora ****

Jeff Cobb & Matt Riddle vs. Zack Sabre Jr. & Bad Dude Tito ****1/4

Eddie Kingston vs. Gabe Kidd ****½

Jon Moxley vs. Shingo Takagi *****

Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay *****
 

CMLL JAN 19 –​

Valiente Jr. vs Felino Jr.: 3.25
Neon & Futuro vs Magnus & Rugido: 4
Mascara Dorada vs Cavernario Barbaro: 4.25

AEW RAMPAGE JAN 19 –​

Darby Allin vs Jeff Hardy: 4

AEW COLLISION JAN 20 –​

Jon Moxley vs Shane Taylor: 3.5
Daniel Garcia vs Buddy Matthews: 4
Bryan Danielson & Claudio Castagnoli vs Eddie Kingston & Ortiz: 4.25

WWE RAW JAN 22 –​

Chad Gable vs Ivar: 4

WWE NXT JAN 23 –​

Baron Corbin & Bron Breakker vs Axiom & Nathan Frazer: 4.25

NJPW JAN 24 –​

Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs Mikey Nicholls, Shane Haste & Kosei Fujita (NEVER Openweight 6 Man Tag Team Championships): 4.25

AEW DYNAMITE JAN 24 –​

Hangman Adam Page vs Penta: 4
Swerve Strickland vs Jeff Hardy: 3.5
Adam Copeland vs Minoru Suzuki: 3.5

TNA IMPACT JAN 18​

Will Ospreay vs Josh Alexander: 5.5
 

AEW „Dynamite #226“​

Adam Page vs. Toa Liona ****

WWE NXT #768​

Trick Williams & Carmelo Hayes vs. Wilde & Del Toro ****

WWE Monday Night RAW #1601​

Priest & Balor vs. Ciampa & Gargano ***3/4

Gunther vs. Kofi Kingston ***3/4

Drew McIntyre vs. Sami Zayn ***3/4

AEW „Collision #32“​

Jon Moxley & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Lee Moriarty & Shane Taylor ***½

Orange Cassidy vs. Komander ***3/4

Bryan Danielson vs. Yuji Nagata ****1/4

FTR & Garcia vs. House of Black ****½

WWE Royal Rumble 2024​

Women’s Royal Rumble ***

Roman Reigns vs. AJ Styles vs. LA Knight vs. Randy Orton ***

Logan Paul vs. Kevin Owens ***½

Men’s Royal Rumble ****1/4
 
Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre "Viernes Espectacular"
Mistico & Brillante Jr. vs. Mascara Dorada & Neon ****1/4

AEW „Collision #33“​

Eddie Kingston vs. Bryan Keith ****

Bryan Danielson vs. Hechicero ****½

FTR & Daniel Garcia vs. Christian Cage, Nick Wayne & Killswitch ****

WWE NXT "Vengeance Day 2024"​

Bron Breakker & Baron Corbin vs. Carmelo Hayes & Trick Williams ***½

Dijak vs. Joe Gacy ***1/4

Tony D’Angelo, Stacks Lorenzo & Adrianna Rizzo vs. Bronco Nima, Lucien Price & Jaida Parker **1/4

Lyra Valkyria vs. Roxanne Perez vs. Lola Vice **3/4

Oba Femi vs. Dragon Lee **½

Ilja Dragunov vs. Trick Williams ****

WWE Monday Night RAW #1602​

The Creeds vs. Imperium vs. New Day vs. DIY ***3/4

Cody Rhodes vs. Shinsuke Nakamura ***½

WWE NXT #769​

Axiom & Nathan Frazer vs. Edris Enofe & Malik Blade ****1/4

Ilja Dragunov vs. Dijak ***3/4

AEW „Dynamite #227“​

Adam Page vs. Swerve Strickland ****½

Jon Moxley, Bryan Danielson & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Volador Jr. & Hechicero & Mascara Dorada ****1/4

Konosuke Takeshita vs. Chris Jericho ****1/4

Sting & Darby Allin vs. Big Bill & Ricky Starks ****1/4
 
02/09 WWE SmackDown

  • Drew McIntyre vs. AJ Styles : 3.5
  • Randy Orton vs. Sami Zayn : 3.5
02/10 AEW Collision

  • Brody King vs. Mark Briscoe : 3.5
NJPW New Beginning In Osaka 2024

  • Bishamon vs. Newman & O-Khan : 3
  • HoT vs. Despe, Umino, Mask & Honma : 2.5
  • Just 5 Guys vs. LIJ : 3
  • Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi : 4
  • KENTA & Owens vs. ELP & Hikuleo : 1.75
  • Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Bryan Danielson : 5.5
  • War Dogs vs. United Empire : 4.25
09/12 WWE RAW

  • Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Sami Zayn : 3.5
09/14 AEW Dynamite

  • Jon Moxley vs. Dax Harwood : 4.25
  • Adam Copeland vs. Daniel Garcia : 3.5
  • Orange Cassidy vs. Matt Taven : 4
 

WWE Friday Night Smackdown #1282​


Kevin Owens vs. Dominik Mysterio ***½

Logan Paul vs. The Miz ***3/4

WWE Monday Night RAW #1604​


Cody Rhodes vs. Drew McIntyre ***3/4

DIY & The Miz & R-Truth vs. Judgment Day ***3/4

Gunther vs. Jey Uso ****

AEW „Rampage #132“​


Sammy Guevara vs. Jeff Hardy ****

NJPW Presents CMLL Fantastica Mania 2024​


Tag 6
Soberano Jr. vs. Templario ****½

Volador Jr. vs. Rocky Romero ****½

Tag 7
Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero ***3/4

Máscara Dorada vs. Stuka Jr. ****1/4

Revolution Pro Wrestling "High Stakes"

Orange Cassidy vs. Cameron Khai vs. Flash Morgan Webster vs. Richard Holliday vs. Sha Samuels vs. Shigehiro Irie vs. Spike Trivet ***1/4

Luke Jacobs vs. JJ Gale ****½

Mustafa Ali vs. Robbie X ***3/4

Michael Oku vs. Will Ospreay ******
 

WWE „Elimination Chamber 2024“​


Asuka & Kairi Sane vs. Indi Hartwell & Candice LeRae **½

Becky Lynch vs. Bianca Belair vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi vs. Raquel Rodriguez vs. Tiffany Stratton ***3/4

Finn Balor & Damian Priest vs. Pete Dunne & Tyler Bate ****1/4

Drew McIntyre vs. LA Knight vs. Kevin Owens vs. Logan Paul vs. Randy Orton vs. Bobby Lashley ****1/4

Rhea Ripley vs. Nia Jax ***

NJPW "THE NEW BEGINNING IN SAPPORO 2024 - Tag 1"​


Toru Yano & Tomoya vs. Tomoaki Honma & Takuma Kato -*

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Yuji Nagata **½

Ren Narita, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Togi Makabe, Ryusuke Taguchi & Oleg Boltin *

Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Yoshi-Hashi & Yoh vs. Jeff Cobb, Great O’Khan, Francesco Akira & Callum Newman ***1/4

Tetsuya Naito, Shingo Takagi, Yota Tsuji, Hiromu Takahashi & Bushi vs. Sanada, Taichi, Yuya Uemura, Douki & Taka Michinoku ***1/4

Mayu Iwatani vs. Mina Shirakawa ****

Sho vs. El Desperado -*

Evil vs. Shota Umino **

Matt Riddle vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi **3/4

Nic Nemeth vs. David Finlay ***3/4

NJPW "THE NEW BEGINNING IN SAPPORO 2024 - Tag 2"​


Toru Yano & Tomoya vs. Tomoaki Honma & Katsuya Murashima *3/4

Shota Umino, Togi Makabe, El Desperad, Yoh & Oleg Boltin vs. Evil, Ren Narita, Yujiro Takahashi, Sho & Yoshinobu Kanemaru ***1/4

Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, Yoshi-Hashi & Toru Yano vs. Jeff Cobb, Matt Riddle, Great O’Khan, Francesco Akira & Callum Newman ***3/4

Hikuleo & El Phantasmo vs. Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa ***½

Nic Nemeth & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. David Finlay & Gedo **1/4

Bushi vs. Taka Michinoku ***

Douki vs. Hiromu Takahashi ****1/4

Taichi vs. Shingo Takagi ****1/4

Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura ****

Tetsuya Naito vs. Sanada ***1/4

AEW „Collision #35“​


Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Sammy Guevara ****½

WWE Monday Night RAW #1605​


Sami Zayn vs. Shinsuke Nakamura ****

The New Day vs. Imperium ****
 
AEW Revolution

Statlander & Willow vs. Skye & Julia: 2
Bang Bang Scissor Gang vs. Lethal, Jarrett, Private Party, and Willie Mack: 2
Christian Cage vs. Daniel Garcia: 3.75
Eddie Kingston vs. Bryan Danielson: 4.75
All-Star Scramble: 3.25
Roderick Strong vs. Orange Cassidy: 4
BCC vs. FTR: 4.75
Toni Storm vs. Deonna Purrazzo: 2.75

Will Ospreay vs. Konosuke Takeshita: 5.75
Samoa Joe vs. Swerve vs. Hangman: 4.5
Sting & Darby Allin vs. The Young Bucks: 4.75

RAW

Gunther vs Dominik Mysterio 3.5

AEW Dynamite

Brian Cage vs Hook 3.5
Kris Statlander vs Riho 4
Will Ospreay vs Kyle Fletcher 5
 

"AEW Collision #37"​


Bryan Danielson vs. Shane Taylor ***3/4

Chris Jericho vs. Titan ***3/4

Buddy Matthews, Malakai Black & Brody King vs. Jeff Jarrett, Jay Lethal & Mark Briscoe ****

WWE Monday Night RAW #1607​


Ricochet vs. JD McDonagh ***½

Sami Zayn Zayn vs. Chad Gable ****1/4

AEW „Dynamite #232: Big Business“​


The Young Bucks & Kazuchika Okada vs. Eddie Kingston, Pac & Penta ***½

Jay White vs. Darby Allin ***3/4
 

NJPW “NEW JAPAN CUP 2024”​


Tag 3

Yota Tsuji vs. Jeff Cobb ****½

Tag 10

Yuya Uemura vs. Shingo Takagi ****½

Hirooki Goto vs. Sanada ****

Tag 11

Hiromu Takahashi & Bushi vs. Shoma Kato & Katsuya Murashima **

Great O’Khan, TJP & Francesco Akira vs. Tanga Loa, Tomohiro Ishii & Ryusuke Taguchi ***1/4

Zack Sabre Jr. & Mikey Nicholls vs. Jeff Cobb & Callum Newman ***½

KENTA, Chase Owens & Gabe Kidd vs. Yoshi-Hashi & Togi Makabe & Hiroyoshi Tenzan *

Ren Narita, Jack Perry & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Shota Umino & Yuji Nagata & El Desperado **

Yoh vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru ***

El Phantasmo, Hikuleo, Toru Yano, Oleg Boltin & Jado vs. Sanada, Taichi, Yuya Uemura, Douki & Taka Michinoku **3/4

Tetsuya Naito & Shingo Takagi vs. Evil & Dick Togo *1/2

Yota Tsuji vs. Hirooki Goto ****½

Pro Wrestling DDT “JUDGEMENT 2024 ~27TH ANNIVERSARY 5 HOUR SPECIAL~”

Konosuke Takeshita vs. Yuma Aoyagi ****½

Yuki Ueno vs. HARASHIMA ****1/4

All Elite Wrestling „Rampage #136“

Komander vs. Konosuke Takeshita ****

„AEW Collision #38“​


Bryan Danielson vs. Katsuyori Shibata ****½

WWE Monday Night RAW #1608​


DIY vs. The Creed Brothers ***3/4

Becky Lynch vs. Nia Jay ****

AEW „Dynamite #233“​


Kazuchika Okada vs. Eddie Kingston ***3/4

Adam Copeland vs. Christian Cage ****1/4

AEW Rampage #137​


Orange Cassidy & Trent Baretta vs. Powerhouse Hobbs & Kyle Fletcher ***3/4
 
  • Like
Wertungen: JME

AEW „Dynamite #234“​


Will Ospreay vs. Katsuyori Shibata ****½

The Young Bucks vs. Private Party ***3/4

Swerve Strickland vs. Konosuke Takeshita ****½

WWE NXT #776​


Dijak vs. Shawn Spears ****

WWE Friday Night Smackdown #1287​


Santos Escobar vs. Rey Mysterio ***3/4

WWE Monday Night RAW #1609​


Ricochet vs. JD McDonagh ****1/4
 
Tokyo Joshi Pro Wrestling “GRAND PRINCESS ’24”

Miu Watanabe vs. Miyu Yamashita ****½

AEW „Dynamite #235“​


Will Ospreay vs. Powerhouse Hobbs ****

Bryan Danielson vs. Lance Archer ***3/4

"AEW Collision #39"​


Adam Copeland vs. Matt Cardona ***3/4

FTR vs. The Infantry ***3/4

Bryan Danielson, Claudio Castagnoli & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Lance Archer, Dutch & Vincent ****

WWE Monday Night RAW #1610​


Ricochet vs. Ivar ****

CMLL „El Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2024“​


Rugido & Magnus vs. Neon & Brillante Jr. ***½

Esfinge vs. Zandokan Jr. ***3/4

Averno vs. Cavenario Barbaro ****1/4

Pequeno Olimpico vs. Angelito vs. Acero vs. Pequeno Pierroth *3/4

Willow Nightingale, Tessa Blanchard & Catalina vs. Lluvia, Zeuxis & Stephanie Vaquer ***3/4

Rocky Romero & Mascara Dorada vs. Atlantis Jr. & Soberano Jr. ****½

Mistico, Ultimo Guerrero, Volador Jr. & Blue Panther vs. Bryan Danielson & Jon Moxley & Claudio Castagnoli & Matt Sydal ****3/4
 

WWE WrestleMania 40 - Tag 1​


Rhea Ripley vs. Becky Lynch ****1/4

Grayson Waller & Austin Theory vs. R-Truth & The Miz vs. Damian Priest & Finn Balor vs. Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa vs. New Day vs. Tyler Bate & Pete Dunne ****1/4

Rey Mysterio & Andrade vs. Santos Escobar & Dominik Mysterio ***3/4

Jey Uso vs. Jimmy Uso 3/4*

Jade Cargill, Naomi & Bianca Belair vs. Asuka, Kairi Sane & Dakota Kai **

Sami Zayn vs. Gunther ****½

The Rock & Roman Reigns vs. Cody Rhodes & Seth Rollins ****

WWE WrestleMania 40 – Tag 2​


Drew McIntyre vs. Seth Rollins ***½

Bobby Lashley & Street Profits vs. Karrion Kross & Authors of Pain *3/4

L.A. Knight vs. A.J. Styles ***½

Logan Paul vs. Kevin Owens vs. Randy Orton ****1/4

Bayley vs. Iyo Sky ****½

Cody Rhodes vs. Roman Reigns ****3/4

WWE NXT "Stand & Deliver 2024"​


Joe Gacy vs. Shawn Spears **½

Bron Breakker & Baron Corbin vs. Nathan Frazer & Axiom ****1/4

Oba Femi vs. Josh Briggs vs. Dijak ****½

Thea Hail, Fallon Henley & Kelani Jordan vs. Kiana James, Izzi Dame & Jacy Jayne ***

Roxanne Perez vs. Lyra Valkyria ***3/4

Ilja Dragunov vs. Tony D’Angelo ****1/4

Trick Williams vs. Carmelo Hayes ***½

AEW „Dynamite #236“​


Adam Copeland vs. Penta El Zero Miedo ***3/4

NJPW "Sakura Genesis 2024"​


Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Oleg Boltin vs. Ayato Yoshida, Takura Niki & Chicharito Shoki ***1/4

Zack Sabre Jr. & Kosei Fujita vs. El Desperado & Ryusuke Taguchi ***1/4

Hiromu Takahashi & Bushi vs. David Finlay & Gedo **

Sanada, Yuya Uemura & Douki vs. Jeff Cobb, Great O’Khan & Callum Newman ***

Clark Connors & Drilla Moloney vs. Francesco Akira & TJP vs. Kevin Knight & Kushida ****½

Hirooki Goto & Yoshi-Hashi vs. Chase Owens & KENTA ***½

Jon Moxley & Shota Umino vs. Jack Perry & Ren Narita ***1/4

Shingo Takagi vs. Evil ***1/4

Tetsuya Naito vs. Yota Tsuji ***3/4

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre "Viernes Espectacular"

Bryan Danielson vs. Blue Panther ****1/4

Atlantis Jr., Mistico & Volador Jr. vs. Templario, Rocky Romero & Averno ****½

ROH "Supercard of Honor 2024“​


Tony Nese, Josh Woods & Ariya Daivari vs. Adam Priest, Tony Deppen & Rhett Titus **

The Beast Mortos beat Blake Christian ***1/4

Griff Garrison & Cole Karter vs. Serpentico & Angelico **

Mariah May vs. Momo Kohgo **½

Kyle Fletcher vs. Lee Johnson ****1/4

Mina Shirakawa, Maika & Mei Seira vs. Tam Nakano, AZM & Saya Kamitani ****

Mike Bennett & Matt Taven vs. Shawn Dean & Carlie Bravo ***

Billie Starkz vs. Queen Aminata ***½

Jay White, Austin & Colten Gunn vs. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer & Alex Zayne ***1/4

Dalton Castle vs. Johnny TV *1/2

Athena vs. Hikaru Shida ***½

Mark Briscoe vs. Eddie Kingston ****½
 

AEW „Dynamite #237“​


The Young Bucks & Kazuchika Okada vs. Pac, Penta El Zero Miedo & Daniel Garcia ****

Will Ospreay vs. Claudio Castagnoli ****½

WWE NXT #779​


Noam Dar vs. Dijak ***½

WWE Monday Night RAW #1612​


Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa vs. The New Day vs. The Creed Brothers ***½

Sami Zayn vs. Chad Gable ****½

AEW "Battle of the Belts X"​


Roderick Strong vs. Rocky Romero ***½

AEW Collision #41​


Buddy Matthews, Brody King & Malakai Black vs. Dante Martin, Matt Sydal & Action Andretti ***3/4

Bryan Danielson & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Powerhouse Hobbs & Kyle Fletcher ****½

WWE Friday Night Smackdown #1290​


AJ Styles vs. Kevin Owens vs. Rey Mysterio ***½

NJPW "Windy City Riot"​


Matt Vandagriff vs. Zane Jay **

Alex Windsor & Trish Adora vs. Viva Van & Mina Shirakawa **1/4

Ren Narita vs. Minoru Suzuki ***1/4

Stephanie Vaquer vs. AZM ****1/4

Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls vs. El Phantasmo & Hikuleo vs. Fred Rosser & Tom Lawlor vs. Royce Isaacs & Jorel Nelson ***1/4

Shota Umino vs. Jack Perry ****

Mustafa Ali vs. Hiromu Takahashi ***3/4

Gabe Kidd, David Finlay, KENTA & Clark Connors vs. Eddie Kingston, Jeff Cobb, TJP & Homicide ****

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Matt Riddle ****3/4

Nic Nemeth vs. Tomohiro Ishii ****1/4

Jon Moxley vs. Tetsuya Naito ****½
 

AEW „Dynasty 2024“​


Trent Beretta vs. Matt Sydal ***1/4

Orange Cassidy & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Shane Taylor & Lee Moriarty ***1/4

Jay White, Austin Gunn & Colten Gunn vs. The Acclaimed & Billy Gunn**3/4

Kazuchika Okada vs. Pac ****3/4

Buddy Matthews, Brody King & Malakai Black vs. Eddie Kingston, Adam Copeland & Mark Briscoe ****1/4

Willow Nightingale vs. Julia Hart **

Roderick Strong vs. Kyle O’Reilly ****

Chris Jericho vs. Hook ***1/4

Toni Storm vs. Thunder Rosa ****1/4

Will Ospreay vs. Bryan Danielson ******½

The Young Bucks vs. FTR ****½

Swerve Strickland vs. Samoa Joe ****1/4

AEW „Dynamite #238“​


Casino Gauntlet Match ****1/4

Jon Moxley vs. Powerhouse Hobbs ***½

AEW Collision #42​


Adam Copeland, Mark Briscoe & Eddie Kingston vs. Dante & Darius Martin & Action Andretti ****

The Gunn Brothers vs. The Acclaimed ***½

FTR & Pac vs. Kazuchika Okada & Young Bucks ****½

AEW „Rampage #141“​


Rob Van Dam vs. Isaiah Kassidy vs. Komander vs. Lee Johnson ***½

Kyle O’Reilly, Rocky Romero & Matt Menard vs. Roderick Strong, Matt Taven & Mike Bennett ****

WWE Friday Night Smackdown #1291​


AJ Styles vs. LA Knight ***3/4

Street Profits vs. Tyler Bate & Pete Dunne vs. Berto & Angel vs. AOP ****1/4

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre "Viernes Espectacular"

Esfinge, Flip Gordon & Titan vs. El Hijo del Villano III & Villano III Jr. & Zandokan Jr. ****½

Atlantis Jr. vs. Mistico vs. Mascara Dorada ****½
 

AEW „Dynamite #239“​


Adam Copeland vs. Buddy Matthews ***½

Chris Jericho vs. Katsuyori Shibata ***3/4

Serena Deeb vs. Mariah May ***½

AEW „Rampage #142“​


Trent Baretta vs. Chuck Taylor ****1/4

AEW Collision #43​


Rey Fenix vs. The Beast Mortos ****

Swerve Strickland vs. Claudio Castagnoli ****1/4

World Wonder Ring Stardom "ALL STAR GRAND QUEENDOM 2024"

Mayu Iwatani vs. Sareee ****3/4

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre "Viernes Espectacular: Arena Mexico 68. Aniversario"

Mascara Dorada vs. Magnus vs. Titan ***3/4

Angel de Oro vs. Templario ****1/4
 

AEW „Dynamite #240“​


Orange Cassidy vs. Trent Baretta ***½

WWE Monday Night RAW #1615​


Ilja Dragunov vs. Ricochet ****½

Gunther vs. Sheamus ****

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre "Viernes Espectacular"

Flip Gordon, Angel de Oro & Niebla Roja vs. Mistico, Mascara Dorada & Templario ****½

New Japan Pro Wrestling „Wrestling Dontaku 2024 - Tag 2“

Togi Makabe & Katsuya Murashima vs. Naoki Sakurajima & Jet Wei **1/4

Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste vs. Tiger Mask & Shoma Kato *3/4

Great O’Khan & Francesco Akira vs. Yuya Uemura & Douki ***

Zack Sabre Jr. & Kosei Fujita vs. Jeff Cobb & Callum Newman ***½

El Phantasmo & Hikuleo & Shota Umino & El Desperado vs. Evil & Yujiro Takahashi & Sho & Yoshinobu Kanemaru **½

Hiroshi Tanahashi & Oleg Boltin vs. Taichi & Taka Michinoku **

Tetsuya Naito & Yota Tsuji & Hiromu Takahashi & Bushi vs. Clark Connors & Drilla Moloney & Taiji Ishimori & Gedo ***

KENTA & Chase Owens vs. Hirooki Goto & Yoshi-Hashi *3/4

Shingo Takagi vs. Gabe Kidd ****3/4

David Finlay vs. Nic Nemeth ****

Jon Moxley vs. Ren Narita ***1/4

WWE Backlash France 2024​


Solo Sikoa & Tama Tonga vs. Kevin Owens & Randy Orton ****3/4

Bayley vs. Naomi vs. Tiffany Stratton ****½

Damian Priest vs. Jey Uso ***½

Bianca Belair & Jade Cargill vs. Asuka & Kairi Sane ***

Cody Rhodes vs. AJ Styles *****
 

NJPW "Resurgence 2024"​


Matt Vandagriff vs. Adrian Quest *1/2

Mustafa Ali pinned Lio Rush ***1/4

Evil, Jack Perry & Ren Narita vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Rocky Romero & The DKC ***1/4

Royce Isaacs & Jorel Nelson vs. Tom Lawlor & Fred Rosser ***

El Phantasmo & Hikuleo vs. Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste ***1/4

Stephanie Vaquer vs. Alex Windsor ***1/4

Tetsuya Naito & Yota Tsuji vs. David Finley & KENTA ***

Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi ****1/4

Jeff Cobb vs. Lance Archer ****

Shingo Takagi vs. Yuya Uemura ****½

Gabe Kidd vs. Eddie Kingston ****3/4

Jon Moxley vs. Shota Umino ****3/4

AJPW "CHAMPION CARNIVAL 2024"​


Miyahara vs. Jun Saito ****½

Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre "Viernes Espectacular"

Templario vs. Flip Gordon ***

Mascara Dorada, Esfinge & Volador Jr. vs. Angel de Oro, Niebla Roja & Hechicero ***½

AEW „Dynamite #240“​


Adam Copeland vs. Brody King ****½

WWE Friday Night Smackdown #1294​


Randy Orton vs. AJ Styles ****

AEW „Dynamite #241“​


Bryan Danielson & Jon Moxley vs. Jeff Cobb & Kyle Fletcher ****½

Swerve Strickland vs. Brian Cage ****

Kazuchika Okada vs. Dax Harwood ****

AEW Collision #44​


Bryan Danielson & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Top Flight ****1/4

Will Ospreay vs. Lee Moriarty ***3/4

Dax Harwood vs. Thomas Billington ***3/4

Adam Copeland vs. Kyle O’Reilly ****1/4

WWE Monday Night RAW #1616​


The Judgment Day (Finn Balor & JD McDonagh) vs. The Creed Brothers (Julius & Brutus) vs. New Catch Republic (Pete Dunne & Tyler Bate) vs. Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) ***½
 
NOAH "STAR NAVIGATION 2024

Kenoh vs. Minoru Suzuki ****½

Tomohiro Ishii vs. Masa Kitamiya *****

Marigold Dream Star Fighting "Marigold Debut Show

Nanae Takahashi vs. Victoria Yuzuki ***½

Miku Aono vs. Nao Ishikawa ***1/4

Mirai vs. Chiaki ***1/4

Nagisa Nozaki & Myla Grace vs. Zayda Steel & Mai Sakurai **

Kouki Amarei & Chika Goto vs. Natsumi Showzaki & Misa Matsui ***

Sareee & Bozilla beat Utami Hayashishita & Giulia ****½

World Wonder Ring Stardom "Flashing Champion 2024"

Willow Nightingale vs. Tam Nakano ***½

AEW „Dynamite #242“​


Roderick Strong & Trent Baretta vs. Will Ospreay & Orange Cassidy ****

WWE Friday Night Smackdown #1295​


Randy Orton vs. Carmelo Hayes ***3/4

AEW Collision #45​


Will Ospreay vs. Shane Taylor ****

Bryan Danielson & FTR vs. Lance Archer & Vincent & Dutch ***3/4
 
All Japan Pro Wrestling "DREAM POWER SERIES 2024 - Tag 1"

Yuma Anzai vs. Kento Miyahara ****3/4

AEW „Double or Nothing 2024“​


Deonna Purrazzo vs. Thunder Rosa **3/4

Billy Gunn & The Acclaimed vs. Brian Cage, Toa Liona & Bishop Kuan ***

Will Ospreay vs. Roderick Strong ****3/4

Jay White & The Gunn Brothers vs. Pac, Penta & Rey Fenix ****

Toni Storm vs. Serena Deeb ***½

Orange Cassidy vs. Trent Baretta ***3/4

Chris Jericho vs. Hook vs. Katsuyori Shibata **1/4

Jon Moxley vs. Konosuke Takeshita ****1/4

Adam Copeland vs. Malakai Black ****1/4

Mercedes Mone vs. Willow Nightingale ****½

Swerve Strickland vs. Christian Cage ****1/4

The Young Bucks, Jack Perry & Kazuchika Okada vs. FTR, Bryan Danielson & Darby Allin ****½

WWE „King and Queen of the Ring“​


Bianca Belair & Jade Cargill vs. Indi Hartwell & Candice LeRae *3/4

Liv Morgan vs. Becky Lynch**3/4

Sami Zayn vs. Chad Gable vs. Bronson Reed ***3/4

Nia Jax vs. Lyra Valkyria *1/2

Gunther vs. Randy Orton ****1/4

Cody Rhodes vs. Logan Paul ****1/4

AEW „Dynamite #243“​


Swerve Strickland vs. Killswitch ***½

Casino Gauntlet Match ****3/4

WWE Monday Night RAW #1618​


Ricochet vs. Ilja Dragunov ***½

AEW Collision #46​


Bryan Danielson & FTR vs. Jeff Jarrett, Satnam Singh & Jay Lethal ***½

PROGRESS Wrestling „Super Strong Style 16 Tournament 2024 - Tag 2“

Luke Jacobs vs. Ricky Knight Jr. ****½
 
Oben