YAROZ “YAROZ PART 9 ~THE SAME DAY AND SAME VENUE DECISIVE BATTLE WITH THE FATEFUL BOYZ! NEVER LOSE TO THOSE WHO ARE POPULAR! RAISE UP THE YAROS! SHOW OFF A MAN’S STORY OF BLOOD, SWEAT AND TEARS!~”
Ort: Itabashi Green Hall 1st Floorin Tokyo, Japan
Datum: 04. April 2021
Zuschauer: 100
1.Match
Tag Team Match - Yusuke Okada “YaroZ” Welcome Match
Antonio Honda & Yusuke Okada gewannen gegen Yuki Iino & Keigo Nakamura via Pin von Honda an Nakamura nach dem Sunset Flip.
Matchzeit: 08:11
2.Match
Singles Match - Yukio Naya “YaroZ Tradition” Trial Series
Danshoku Dino gegen Yukio Naya endete in einem Double Countout.
Matchzeit: 10:37
3.Match
Round System Mixed Martial Arts Rules Match
Shinya Aoki gewann gegen Gota Ihashi via Stipulation.
Matchzeit: 00:40 in Runde 4
Reihenfolge der Eliminierungen:
1.) Shinya Aoki gewann gegen Gota Ihashi via Submission im Choke Sleeper. (00:08 in Runde 1)
2.) Shinya Aoki gewann gegen Gota Ihashi via Pin nach dem Schoolboy. (00:40 in Runde 4)
4.Match
Special 3-Way Match
Yukio Sakaguchi und Hoshitango gewannen gegen Nobuhiro Shimatani via Double Pin nach der Birthday Double Press.
Matchzeit: 04:27
5.Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Kazusada Higuchi, Toru Owashi & Ken Ohka gewannen gegen Makoto Oishi, Kazuki Hirata & Yuki Ueno via Pin von Ohka an Hirata nach dem Flame Spear.
Matchzeit: 11:26
Ort: Itabashi Green Hall 1st Floorin Tokyo, Japan
Datum: 04. April 2021
Zuschauer: 100
1.Match
Tag Team Match - Yusuke Okada “YaroZ” Welcome Match
Antonio Honda & Yusuke Okada gewannen gegen Yuki Iino & Keigo Nakamura via Pin von Honda an Nakamura nach dem Sunset Flip.
Matchzeit: 08:11
2.Match
Singles Match - Yukio Naya “YaroZ Tradition” Trial Series
Danshoku Dino gegen Yukio Naya endete in einem Double Countout.
Matchzeit: 10:37
3.Match
Round System Mixed Martial Arts Rules Match
Shinya Aoki gewann gegen Gota Ihashi via Stipulation.
Matchzeit: 00:40 in Runde 4
Reihenfolge der Eliminierungen:
1.) Shinya Aoki gewann gegen Gota Ihashi via Submission im Choke Sleeper. (00:08 in Runde 1)
2.) Shinya Aoki gewann gegen Gota Ihashi via Pin nach dem Schoolboy. (00:40 in Runde 4)
4.Match
Special 3-Way Match
Yukio Sakaguchi und Hoshitango gewannen gegen Nobuhiro Shimatani via Double Pin nach der Birthday Double Press.
Matchzeit: 04:27
5.Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
Kazusada Higuchi, Toru Owashi & Ken Ohka gewannen gegen Makoto Oishi, Kazuki Hirata & Yuki Ueno via Pin von Ohka an Hirata nach dem Flame Spear.
Matchzeit: 11:26