All Elite Wrestling DARK #156 (Tapings: 16.07.2022)
Ort: All Elite Zone (Univeral Studios) in Orlando, Florida, USA
Erstausstrahlung: 09. August 2022 auf Youtube
Full-Show:
1. Match
8 Man Tag Team Match
Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen), The Butcher & The Blade gewannen gegen Isaiah Broner, James Alexander, Brayden Lee & Sam Moore via Pin durch The Butcher an Sam Moore nach einer Assisted Powerbomb.
Matchzeit: 2:21
2. Match
Singles Match
Anna Jay (w/ Angelo Parker, Matt Menard & Daniel Garcia) gewann gegen Megan Myers via Submission im Queen Slayer.
Matchzeit: 1:20
3. Match
Tag Team Match
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent, w/ Danhausen) gewannen gegen Rohit Raju & Ren Jones via Pin durch Trent an Ren Jones nach dem Strong Zero.
Matchzeit: 3:30
4. Match
Tag Team Match
The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Pres10 Vance) gewannen gegen The Wingmen (JD Drake & Peter Avalon) via Pin durch Pres10 Vance an Peter Avalon nach der Discus Clothesline.
Matchzeit: 4:17
5. Match
Tag Team Match
Marina Shafir & Nyla Rose (w/ Vickie Guerrero) gewannen gegen Heather Reckless & Joseline Navarro via Pin durch Nyla Rose an Heather Reckless nach einem Assisted Spinebuster.
Matchzeit: 0:45
6. Match
Singles Match
Kris Statlander gewann gegen Sierra via Pin nach einem Running Big Boot.
Matchzeit: 2:16
7. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
The Trustbusters (Ari Daivari, Slim J & Parker Boudreaux) gewannen gegen Sonny Kiss, Zack Clayton & Xavier Walker via Pin durch Ari Daivari an Xavier Walker nach einem Frog Splash.
Matchzeit: 3_03
8. Match
6 Woman Tag Team Match
Ruby Soho, Hikaru Shida & Athena gewannen gegen Serena Deeb, Leva Bates & Emi Sakura via Pin durch Hikaru Shida an Leva Bates nach dem Katana.
Matchzeit: 8:09
9. Match
Singles Match
Orange Cassidy gewann gegen Anthony Henry (w/ JD Drake) via Pin nach dem Beach Break.
Matchzeit: 6:06
Ort: All Elite Zone (Univeral Studios) in Orlando, Florida, USA
Erstausstrahlung: 09. August 2022 auf Youtube
Full-Show:
1. Match
8 Man Tag Team Match
Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen), The Butcher & The Blade gewannen gegen Isaiah Broner, James Alexander, Brayden Lee & Sam Moore via Pin durch The Butcher an Sam Moore nach einer Assisted Powerbomb.
Matchzeit: 2:21
2. Match
Singles Match
Anna Jay (w/ Angelo Parker, Matt Menard & Daniel Garcia) gewann gegen Megan Myers via Submission im Queen Slayer.
Matchzeit: 1:20
3. Match
Tag Team Match
Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent, w/ Danhausen) gewannen gegen Rohit Raju & Ren Jones via Pin durch Trent an Ren Jones nach dem Strong Zero.
Matchzeit: 3:30
4. Match
Tag Team Match
The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Pres10 Vance) gewannen gegen The Wingmen (JD Drake & Peter Avalon) via Pin durch Pres10 Vance an Peter Avalon nach der Discus Clothesline.
Matchzeit: 4:17
5. Match
Tag Team Match
Marina Shafir & Nyla Rose (w/ Vickie Guerrero) gewannen gegen Heather Reckless & Joseline Navarro via Pin durch Nyla Rose an Heather Reckless nach einem Assisted Spinebuster.
Matchzeit: 0:45
6. Match
Singles Match
Kris Statlander gewann gegen Sierra via Pin nach einem Running Big Boot.
Matchzeit: 2:16
7. Match
6 Man Tag Team Match
The Trustbusters (Ari Daivari, Slim J & Parker Boudreaux) gewannen gegen Sonny Kiss, Zack Clayton & Xavier Walker via Pin durch Ari Daivari an Xavier Walker nach einem Frog Splash.
Matchzeit: 3_03
8. Match
6 Woman Tag Team Match
Ruby Soho, Hikaru Shida & Athena gewannen gegen Serena Deeb, Leva Bates & Emi Sakura via Pin durch Hikaru Shida an Leva Bates nach dem Katana.
Matchzeit: 8:09
9. Match
Singles Match
Orange Cassidy gewann gegen Anthony Henry (w/ JD Drake) via Pin nach dem Beach Break.
Matchzeit: 6:06