Poster:
Shedule:
NJPW “Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/2/2014 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
(2) Jushun Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & BUSHI vs. Yujiro Takahashi, YOSHI-HASHI & Jado
(3) Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & El Desperado vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Kota Ibushi
(5) Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer & Davey Smith Jr. vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga
(6) Ryusuke Taguchi’s Return Match: Togi Makabe, Ryusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA & Alex Shelley vs. Prince Devitt, Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
(7) Special 6 Man Tag Match: Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii
NJPW “Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/3/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Fukushima National Sports Festival Memorial Gymnasium (Main Arena)
(1) El Desperado & Sho Tanaka vs. BUSHI & Yohei Komatsu
(2) Yuji Nagata & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tiger Mask IV & Captain New Japan
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Takashi Iizuka, YOSHI-HASHI & Jado
(4) Minoru Suzuki & Taichi vs. Toru Yano & Gedo
(5) Togi Makabe, Ryusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA & Alex Shelley vs. Prince Devitt, Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
(6) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga
(7) Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & Yujiro Takahashi
NJPW “Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/4/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Ibaraki Prefectural Sports Center
(1) El Desperado & Yohei Komatsu vs. BUSHI & Sho Tanaka
(2) Yuji Nagata & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tiger Mask IV & Tomoaki Honma
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Takashi Iizuka, Yujiro Takahashi & Gedo
(4) Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku vs. Toru Yano & Jado
(5) Togi Makabe, Ryusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA & Alex Shelley vs. Prince Devitt, Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
(6) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Taichi vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga
(7) Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Captain New Japan vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI
Shedule:
NJPW “Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/2/2014 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(1) Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
(2) Jushun Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV & BUSHI vs. Yujiro Takahashi, YOSHI-HASHI & Jado
(3) Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
(4) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & El Desperado vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi & Kota Ibushi
(5) Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer & Davey Smith Jr. vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga
(6) Ryusuke Taguchi’s Return Match: Togi Makabe, Ryusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA & Alex Shelley vs. Prince Devitt, Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
(7) Special 6 Man Tag Match: Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii
NJPW “Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/3/2014 [Mon] 19:00 @ Fukushima National Sports Festival Memorial Gymnasium (Main Arena)
(1) El Desperado & Sho Tanaka vs. BUSHI & Yohei Komatsu
(2) Yuji Nagata & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tiger Mask IV & Captain New Japan
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Takashi Iizuka, YOSHI-HASHI & Jado
(4) Minoru Suzuki & Taichi vs. Toru Yano & Gedo
(5) Togi Makabe, Ryusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA & Alex Shelley vs. Prince Devitt, Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
(6) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga
(7) Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & Yujiro Takahashi
NJPW “Road to THE NEW BEGINNING”, 2/4/2014 [Tue] 18:30 @ Ibaraki Prefectural Sports Center
(1) El Desperado & Yohei Komatsu vs. BUSHI & Sho Tanaka
(2) Yuji Nagata & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tiger Mask IV & Tomoaki Honma
(3) Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Takashi Iizuka, Yujiro Takahashi & Gedo
(4) Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku vs. Toru Yano & Jado
(5) Togi Makabe, Ryusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA & Alex Shelley vs. Prince Devitt, Bad Luck Fale, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
(6) Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Taichi vs. “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows & Tama Tonga
(7) Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & Captain New Japan vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI