Poster
Teilnehmerfeld
Block A
- “The 1 Outstanding Talent Every 100 Years” Hiroshi Tanahashi (12tes Jahr) [2007 Gewinner]
~ “Running Wild King Kong” Togi Makabe (10tes Jahr) [2009 Gewinner]
~ “Daredevil Warrior” Hirooki Goto (6tes Jahr) [2008 Gewinner]
~ “Gowan (Strong Arm)” Satoshi Kojima (12tes Jahr) [2010 Gewinner]
~ “Rainmaker” Kazuchika Okada (2tes Jahr) [2012 Gewinner]
~ “CHAOS Kamikaze Bastard” Tomohiro Ishii [G1 Debut]
~ “The American Psycho” Lance Archer (3tes Jahr)
~ “Bulldog II Generation” Davey Boy Smith Jr. [G1 Debut]
~ “The Real Rock ‘N’ Roller” Prince Devitt (2tes Jahr)
~ “Mad Dog” Katsuyori Shibata (3tes Jahr)
Block B
~ “Violent Bull” Hiroyoshi Tenzan (18tes Jahr) [03, 04, 06 Gewinner]
~ “Blue Justice” Yuji Nagata (15tes Jahr) [2001 Gewinner]
~ “Stardust☆Genius” Tetsuya Naito (4tes Jahr)
~ “King of Strong Style” Shinsuke Nakamura (10tes Jahr) [2011 Gewinner]
~ “Sublime Master Thief” Toru Yano (8tes Jahr)
~ “Mr. R Rated” Yujiro Takahashi (4tes Jahr)
~ “World’s Best Bad Guy Personality” Minoru Suzuki (5tes Jahr)
~ “Invader X” Shelton “X” Benjamin (2tes Jahr)
~ “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson (4tes Jahr)
~ “Golden Star” Kota Ibushi [G1 Debut]
Shedule
NJPW, 8/1/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Act City Hamamatsu
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano
2. G1 Climax - Block A: Lance Archer vs. Tomohiro Ishii
3. G1 Climax - Block B: Shelton Benjamin vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
4. G1 Climax - Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito [0]
6. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki [0]
7. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Hirooki Goto
8. G1 Climax - Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi [0]
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Kazuchika Okada [0]
NJPW, 8/2/13 (TV Asahi ch1 & ch2/iPPV)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Shelton Benjamin
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yujiro Takahashi
3. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano
4. G1 Climax - Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Lance Archer
5. G1 Climax - Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Satoshi Kojima
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi
8. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Minoru Suzuki
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
NJPW, 8/3/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Karl Anderson
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Shelton Benjamin
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Prince Devitt
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Minoru Suzuki
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Tetsuya Naito
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Toru Yano
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Satoshi Kojima
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Katsuyori Shibata
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
NJPW, 8/4/13 (WPW/PPV/iPPV)
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Toru Yano vs. Yujiro Takahashi
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Karl Anderson
3. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Shelton Benjamin
4. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
5. G1 Climax - Block A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Katsuyori Shibata
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Lance Archer
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Minoru Suzuki
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Prince Devitt
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Kazuchika Okada
10. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kota Ibushi
NJPW, 8/6/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall #3
1. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomohiro Ishii
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Toru Yano
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Lance Archer
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Shelton Benjamin
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Minoru Suzuki
6. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Kota Ibushi
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yujiro Takahashi
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Prince Devitt
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe
NJPW, 8/7/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Sendai Sun Plaza Hall
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Shelton Benjamin
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Toru Yano vs. Karl Anderson
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki
5. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Lance Archer
6. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tetsuya Naito
7. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Prince Devitt
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Katsuyori Shibata
9. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
NJPW, 8/8/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Yokohama Bunka Gymnasium
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Karl Anderson
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Prince Devitt
4. G1 Climax - Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Lance Archer
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
9. G1 Climax - Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Shelton Benjamin
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima
NJPW, 8/10/13 (TV Asahi ch1 & ch2/iPPV)
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
1. G1 Climax - Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro Takahashi
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Lance Archer
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yuji Nagata
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Toru Yano vs. Shelton Benjamin
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Minoru Suzuki
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata
9. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
NJPW, 8/11/13 (WPW/PPV/iPPV)
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
1. Special Tag Match: Kazushi Sakuraba & Akebono vs. Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki
3. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Shelton Benjamin
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Karl Anderson
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Yujiro Takahashi
6. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kota Ibushi
7. G1 Climax - Block A: Lance Archer vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Kazuchika Okada
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Prince Devitt
11. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsuyori Shibata
12. G1 Climax - Final: Block A 1st place vs. Block B 1st place
Teilnehmerfeld
Block A
- “The 1 Outstanding Talent Every 100 Years” Hiroshi Tanahashi (12tes Jahr) [2007 Gewinner]
~ “Running Wild King Kong” Togi Makabe (10tes Jahr) [2009 Gewinner]
~ “Daredevil Warrior” Hirooki Goto (6tes Jahr) [2008 Gewinner]
~ “Gowan (Strong Arm)” Satoshi Kojima (12tes Jahr) [2010 Gewinner]
~ “Rainmaker” Kazuchika Okada (2tes Jahr) [2012 Gewinner]
~ “CHAOS Kamikaze Bastard” Tomohiro Ishii [G1 Debut]
~ “The American Psycho” Lance Archer (3tes Jahr)
~ “Bulldog II Generation” Davey Boy Smith Jr. [G1 Debut]
~ “The Real Rock ‘N’ Roller” Prince Devitt (2tes Jahr)
~ “Mad Dog” Katsuyori Shibata (3tes Jahr)
Block B
~ “Violent Bull” Hiroyoshi Tenzan (18tes Jahr) [03, 04, 06 Gewinner]
~ “Blue Justice” Yuji Nagata (15tes Jahr) [2001 Gewinner]
~ “Stardust☆Genius” Tetsuya Naito (4tes Jahr)
~ “King of Strong Style” Shinsuke Nakamura (10tes Jahr) [2011 Gewinner]
~ “Sublime Master Thief” Toru Yano (8tes Jahr)
~ “Mr. R Rated” Yujiro Takahashi (4tes Jahr)
~ “World’s Best Bad Guy Personality” Minoru Suzuki (5tes Jahr)
~ “Invader X” Shelton “X” Benjamin (2tes Jahr)
~ “The Machine Gun” Karl Anderson (4tes Jahr)
~ “Golden Star” Kota Ibushi [G1 Debut]
Shedule
NJPW, 8/1/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Act City Hamamatsu
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano
2. G1 Climax - Block A: Lance Archer vs. Tomohiro Ishii
3. G1 Climax - Block B: Shelton Benjamin vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
4. G1 Climax - Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito [0]
6. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki [0]
7. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Hirooki Goto
8. G1 Climax - Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi [0]
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Kazuchika Okada [0]
NJPW, 8/2/13 (TV Asahi ch1 & ch2/iPPV)
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Shelton Benjamin
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yujiro Takahashi
3. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano
4. G1 Climax - Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Lance Archer
5. G1 Climax - Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Satoshi Kojima
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Kota Ibushi
8. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Minoru Suzuki
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
NJPW, 8/3/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Karl Anderson
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Shelton Benjamin
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Prince Devitt
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Minoru Suzuki
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Tetsuya Naito
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Toru Yano
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Satoshi Kojima
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Katsuyori Shibata
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
NJPW, 8/4/13 (WPW/PPV/iPPV)
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Toru Yano vs. Yujiro Takahashi
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Karl Anderson
3. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Shelton Benjamin
4. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
5. G1 Climax - Block A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Katsuyori Shibata
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Lance Archer
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Minoru Suzuki
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Prince Devitt
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Kazuchika Okada
10. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kota Ibushi
NJPW, 8/6/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall #3
1. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomohiro Ishii
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Toru Yano
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Lance Archer
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Shelton Benjamin
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Minoru Suzuki
6. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Kota Ibushi
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yujiro Takahashi
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Prince Devitt
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe
NJPW, 8/7/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Sendai Sun Plaza Hall
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Shelton Benjamin
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Toru Yano vs. Karl Anderson
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Minoru Suzuki
5. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Lance Archer
6. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tetsuya Naito
7. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Prince Devitt
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Katsuyori Shibata
9. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
NJPW, 8/8/13 (Samurai! TV/iPPV)
Yokohama Bunka Gymnasium
1. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Karl Anderson
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Prince Devitt
4. G1 Climax - Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Lance Archer
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
9. G1 Climax - Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Shelton Benjamin
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima
NJPW, 8/10/13 (TV Asahi ch1 & ch2/iPPV)
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
1. G1 Climax - Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro Takahashi
3. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Lance Archer
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yuji Nagata
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Toru Yano vs. Shelton Benjamin
6. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii
7. G1 Climax - Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Minoru Suzuki
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata
9. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
NJPW, 8/11/13 (WPW/PPV/iPPV)
Tokyo Ryogoku Kokugikan
1. Special Tag Match: Kazushi Sakuraba & Akebono vs. Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI
2. G1 Climax - Block B: Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki
3. G1 Climax - Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Shelton Benjamin
4. G1 Climax - Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Karl Anderson
5. G1 Climax - Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Yujiro Takahashi
6. G1 Climax - Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kota Ibushi
7. G1 Climax - Block A: Lance Archer vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
8. G1 Climax - Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Kazuchika Okada
9. G1 Climax - Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
10. G1 Climax - Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Prince Devitt
11. G1 Climax - Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsuyori Shibata
12. G1 Climax - Final: Block A 1st place vs. Block B 1st place